Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,209751
BustAfghanistan 1,106687
BatnaAlgeria 4,2782,659
BecharAlgeria 5,1873,224
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3542,705
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2433,258
BiskraAlgeria 4,3622,711
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5632,836
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8859,249
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7339,155
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7489,165
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0798,749
ByrdAntarctica 15,2959,504
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,6169,083
BarilocheArgentina 15,4289,587
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1408,787
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0807,506
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5117,774
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3645,819
BrestBelarus 2,8991,802
BrusselsBelgium 4,1852,601
Belize CityBelize 12,7697,935
BeninBenin 6,3143,923
BohiconBenin 6,2803,903
BermudaBermuda 10,0236,228
BageBrazil 13,6148,460
BambuiBrazil 12,2717,625
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1577,554
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8626,750
BarcelosBrazil 12,4827,756
BarraBrazil 11,4527,117
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2657,000
BarreirasBrazil 11,6847,260
BelémBrazil 11,2717,004
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0897,512
BelterraBrazil 11,9177,405
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4057,087
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1638,179
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6187,219
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1767,566
BrevesBrazil 11,4637,123
BurgasBulgaria 2,3751,476
BurundiBurundi 5,2553,266
BatouriCameroon 5,5103,424
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0615,631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3366,423
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3985,219
Banff, AbCanada 10,0956,273
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9754,956
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1646,316
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7466,056
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5705,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9726,197
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9836,204
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4805,269
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7856,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1125,041
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2123,239
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4092,740
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5689,674
BeijingChina 5,2303,250
BarranquillaColombia 12,4937,763
Benito SalasColombia 13,1818,191
BogotáColombia 12,9538,049
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2922,046
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8142,992
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4583,392
BaniDominican Republic 11,5607,184
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6207,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4717,128
BahariyaEgypt 2,6151,625
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3881,484
BiarritzFrance 4,7122,928
BordeauxFrance 4,6172,869
BrestFrance 4,8333,003
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,51110,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,50910,259
BitamGabon 5,9213,680
BanjulGambia 7,4684,641
BerlinGermany 3,5882,230
BrockenGermany 3,7582,335
BokeGuinea 7,4774,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4834,650
BudapestHungary 3,0971,925
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0831,916
BangaloreIndia 3,5522,207
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1061,930
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5602,212
BikanerIndia 2,0291,261
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,6834,774
BabolsarIran 214133
Bandar AbbasIran 1,166725
Bandar AnzaliIran 471292
Bandar LengehIran 1,234767
BirjandIran 663412
BushehrIran 1,030640
BaghdadIraq 1,072666
BasraIraq 1,014630
BelmulletIreland 5,1353,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0093,113
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2652,029
BergamoItaly 3,7992,361
BolognaItaly 3,6802,287
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6712,281
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3602,088
BrindisiItaly 3,1711,970
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6274,118
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8444,253
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9491,211
BeirutLebanon 1,7891,112
BenghaziLibya 3,1911,983
BirzaiLithuania 3,0331,885
BitolaMacedonia 2,8821,791
BlantyreMalawi 6,2793,902
BvumbweMalawi 6,3003,915
BintuluMalaysia 7,0324,370
BamakoMali 6,7684,206
Bko-SMali 6,7694,206
BougounMali 6,8044,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3203,927
BaitagMongolia 3,1501,957
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4092,118
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2502,641
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8122,991
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7622,959
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8602,398
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7062,925
BulganMongolia 4,0662,527
BhamawMyanmar 4,2672,652
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7019,136
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7199,147
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9569,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0098,084
BilmaNiger 4,5632,835
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5433,444
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5062,800
BergenNorway 4,2572,645
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2552,644
BjornoyaNorway 4,5102,802
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1422,574
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1272,565
BadinPakistan 1,9681,223
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9031,183
BalakotPakistan 1,7051,060
BarkhanPakistan 1,6231,009
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9938,074
BascoPhilippines 6,6644,141
BialystokPoland 2,9731,847
BejaPortugal 5,3933,351
BragancaPortugal 5,1703,213
BistritaRomania 2,6811,666
BucharestRomania 2,5111,560
BajkitRussia 3,9002,423
BarabinskRussia 2,6451,644
BarnaulRussia 2,8141,749
BerezovoRussia 3,0051,868
BiserRussia 2,3431,456
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7473,571
BogdarinRussia 4,7452,949
BogucanyRussia 3,8252,377
BomnakRussia 5,7173,552
BorRussia 3,5982,236
BorzjaRussia 4,9833,096
BratskRussia 4,0172,496
BelgradeSerbia 2,9561,837
BoSierra Leone 7,4094,604
BontheSierra Leone 7,5024,662
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2452,016
BerberaSomalia 3,1761,974
BusanSouth Korea 6,4724,022
BadajozSpain 5,2763,278
BarcelonaSpain 4,4752,781
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9063,049
BabanusaSudan 3,9692,466
BaselSwitzerland 3,9532,456
BernSwitzerland 3,9612,462
BangkokThailand 5,2303,250
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2213,244
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8583,019
BizerteTunisia 3,9332,444
BalikesirTurkey 2,3361,452
BursaTurkey 2,2361,389
BayramalyTurkmenistan 652405
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9353,066
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8863,036
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8873,037
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6002,858
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6202,871
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5002,796
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8677,375
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8707,376
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1406,301
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6494,753
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6504,754
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2596,997
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6597,245
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9906,829
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4906,518
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5985,964
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1367,541
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5446,552
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6007,209
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5795,331
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4795,891
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1795,083
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5725,327
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1276,293
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5916,581
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8356,112
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1566,933
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6487,238
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3216,413
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5066,529
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9076,778
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3816,451
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3177,033
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8136,098
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9426,800
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1326,918
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8726,134
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5695,946
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1376,299
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7926,706
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8066,715
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7826,079
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2226,973
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6756,634
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8406,115
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3856,453
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9056,777
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4567,119
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3777,692
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8816,762
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0627,495
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3356,422
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2946,397
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9026,153
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6547,242
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5576,560
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6336,607
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4975,902
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9656,814
BajsunUzbekistan 1,091678
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7927,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1547,553
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9694,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9834,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -