Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,050653
ChlefAlgeria 4,6892,914
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2352,632
CeresArgentina 14,2128,831
ChamicalArgentina 14,6109,079
ChepesArgentina 14,6839,124
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2449,473
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9458,665
CórdobaArgentina 14,4778,996
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,4788,997
CorrientesArgentina 13,8128,583
CairnsAustralia 11,2256,975
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6477,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2775,765
CedunaAustralia 11,2626,998
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8807,383
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0326,856
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1587,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8126,719
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6797,879
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9166,783
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9182,435
CharnocksBarbados 11,1556,932
CotonouBenin 6,3143,923
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9037,397
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1167,529
CabroboBrazil 10,9456,801
CaceresBrazil 13,0508,110
CaetiteBrazil 11,5997,208
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5556,559
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0518,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0688,120
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4047,708
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9366,796
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3857,075
CaparaoBrazil 11,9487,424
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5017,768
CaratingaBrazil 11,9277,412
CaravelasBrazil 11,5457,174
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7207,283
CarolinaBrazil 11,5827,197
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9068,020
CataguasesBrazil 12,0747,503
CatalaoBrazil 12,3297,661
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5997,829
CaxiasBrazil 11,0546,869
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2558,237
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4086,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1327,539
ChapecoBrazil 13,2638,242
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6997,891
CipoBrazil 11,0456,863
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8037,335
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9897,450
CordeiroBrazil 12,0857,510
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7497,301
CorumbaBrazil 13,2228,216
CoximBrazil 12,9468,045
CrateusBrazil 10,8376,735
CuiabaBrazil 12,8818,004
CuritibaBrazil 12,8798,003
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0886,269
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2324,494
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2784,522
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9444,937
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0416,240
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9484,939
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3226,414
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1145,663
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8585,504
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8265,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8225,482
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8915,525
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3825,209
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9275,547
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3085,163
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9205,543
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0905,027
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1754,459
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6826,017
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5025,905
Comox, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9536,185
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2716,383
ChicoChile 15,5779,680
ChillanChile 15,3639,547
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,4569,605
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8169,207
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6729,739
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2349,467
ChangchunChina 5,8033,606
ChangduChina 3,9222,437
ChangshaChina 5,4313,375
ChengduChina 4,5412,822
ChongqingChina 4,8202,995
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5687,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4102,119
CamagueyCuba 11,7997,332
CasablancaCuba 11,9067,399
ChebCzech Republic 3,6122,245
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7162,309
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4167,094
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5347,167
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4757,131
CanarEcuador 13,9038,640
CairoEgypt 2,3061,433
CaenFrance 4,5352,818
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4002,734
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1696,941
CocobeachGabon 6,1523,823
CologneGermany 4,0022,487
ChiosGreece 2,5011,554
CorfuGreece 3,0181,876
ConakryGuinea 7,4624,637
CatacamasHonduras 12,8798,003
CholutecaHonduras 13,0988,139
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7182,310
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7362,322
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7362,322
ChahbaharIran 1,478918
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0743,153
ClonesIreland 4,9533,078
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0343,128
CorkIreland 5,0663,148
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0673,148
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9442,451
CameriItaly 3,8802,411
CampobassoItaly 3,4352,135
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8742,407
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9092,429
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9832,475
Cape MeleItaly 3,9342,445
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4052,116
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4752,160
CerviaItaly 3,6032,239
CiampinoItaly 3,6032,239
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7302,318
Cisa PassItaly 3,7892,355
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6622,276
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6092,243
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4892,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2702,032
ChibaJapan 7,3314,556
ChichibuJapan 7,2294,492
ChichijimaJapan 8,0004,972
ChoshiJapan 7,3824,587
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7251,072
ChilekaMalawi 6,2793,902
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1483,821
ChitipaMalawi 5,7183,553
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3837,695
ComitanMexico 13,0988,139
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1186,287
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8813,033
ChoirMongolia 4,4332,755
CasablancaMorocco 5,5603,455
ChindeMozambique 6,5374,062
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6112,865
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7519,167
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7759,181
CondegaNicaragua 13,0488,108
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9503,076
ChejuNorth Korea 6,3443,942
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2353,874
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3343,936
ChhorPakistan 1,9521,213
ChitralPakistan 1,530951
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3468,293
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4728,372
CajamarcaPeru 14,2228,838
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1028,763
ChiclayoPeru 14,3048,889
ChimbotePeru 14,3768,934
CuzcoPeru 14,1338,783
CzestochowaPoland 3,1591,963
CoimbraPortugal 5,3563,329
CalafatRomania 2,7541,711
CeahlauRomania 2,5721,599
ClujRomania 2,7431,705
ConstantaRomania 2,3041,432
CraiovaRomania 2,6831,667
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0153,116
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6222,251
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9833,718
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3614,574
Cape UelenRussia 7,8624,886
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6504,132
CaraRussia 5,0283,124
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5361,576
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6994,163
ChitaRussia 4,7432,947
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7532,953
CokurdahRussia 6,2093,858
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4273,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7955,465
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0013,729
CaceresSpain 5,2153,241
CadizSpain 5,3203,306
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0333,128
CordobaSpain 5,1503,200
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2512,642
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2113,238
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4383,379
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7552,955
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7572,956
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2923,288
ChumphonThailand 5,3503,325
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4621,530
CorumTurkey 1,7391,081
CharjewTurkmenistan 786488
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 990615
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7232,935
CernovcyUkraine 2,6141,625
ChernigovUkraine 2,4001,491
CarrascoUruguay 13,9458,666
ColoniaUruguay 14,0748,746
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2056,963
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9296,791
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Camden, ScUsa 10,8346,732
Canton, NyUsa 9,5415,929
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6096,592
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4296,481
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0355,614
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Casper, WyUsa 10,8626,750
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6046,589
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1236,290
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5486,554
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4786,511
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8846,763
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8856,764
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4596,499
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7186,660
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3266,417
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3186,412
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9436,800
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4435,868
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5035,905
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7126,657
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1716,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0156,845
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4046,465
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3906,456
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3787,071
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2326,358
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9286,791
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5366,547
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5206,537
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4066,467
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7496,680
Clark, SdUsa 10,4326,482
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3027,023
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8366,734
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4727,129
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1876,330
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4706,506
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0965,652
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2696,382
College Park, MdUsa 10,1726,321
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2616,998
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8706,755
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8456,739
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5706,569
Columbus, InUsa 10,6006,587
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1566,933
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3666,442
Conception, MoUsa 10,8516,743
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9856,826
Conway, ArUsa 11,2436,987
Conway, ScUsa 10,7296,667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7176,038
Corning, ArUsa 11,1036,900
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5305,922
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1917,575
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8136,098
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8756,758
Covington, LaUsa 11,5547,180
Covington, TnUsa 11,0626,874
Crete, NeUsa 10,8156,720
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5936,582
ChimbayUzbekistan 730453
CimbajUzbekistan 730453
CaracasVenezuela 11,9337,415
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8537,366
CoroVenezuela 12,0737,502
ChipataZambia 6,1443,818
ChomaZambia 6,7134,171
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8354,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -