Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5212,809
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5802,846
DavisAntarctica 11,9647,434
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1396,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6616,003
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0564,384
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4207,718
DhakaBangladesh 3,7262,316
D’UccleBelgium 4,1852,601
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9547,429
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8377,977
DouradosBrazil 13,1758,187
DoualaCameroon 5,9013,667
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2235,110
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8496,121
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2875,150
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3914,593
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7836,079
DuianChina 3,8172,372
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1431,953
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1221,940
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5457,174
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6357,230
DabaaEgypt 2,5171,564
DakhlaEgypt 2,7781,727
DijonFrance 4,1422,574
DresdenGermany 3,5312,194
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5353,439
DebrecenHungary 2,9041,805
DalatangiIceland 5,2733,277
DaltonganjIndia 3,1581,962
DarbhangaIndia 3,1831,978
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8952,420
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9032,425
DumkaIndia 3,4102,119
DwarkaIndia 2,1791,354
DezfulIran 832517
DublinIreland 4,8983,044
DecimomannuItaly 3,9502,454
DobbiacoItaly 3,6032,239
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8894,281
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8441,146
DagorettiKenya 4,7082,926
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9181,813
DedzaMalawi 6,1603,828
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1802,597
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8463,011
DaweiMyanmar 5,0093,112
De BiltNetherlands 4,1322,568
De KooyNetherlands 4,1642,588
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1662,589
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0259,337
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8059,200
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7289,152
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0852,539
DalbandinPakistan 1,319819
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,607998
DirPakistan 1,549962
DroshPakistan 1,533952
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7894,219
DohaQatar 1,408875
DorohoiRomania 2,5671,595
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2262,626
DudinkaRussia 4,0002,486
DzardzanRussia 5,3233,308
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,335829
DakarSenegal 7,4674,640
DaruSierra Leone 7,3274,553
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9134,917
DamazinSudan 3,5172,186
DongolaSudan 3,1221,940
DamascusSyria 1,7161,066
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7151,066
Deir EzzorSyria 1,332828
DusanbeTajikistan 1,224761
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2043,234
DjerbaTunisia 3,9672,465
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,281796
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7572,956
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7762,968
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0101,249
DonetskUkraine 1,8031,120
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,376855
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9336,794
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3656,441
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6477,237
Danville, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7356,671
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5086,530
David City, NeUsa 10,7936,707
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4346,484
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6536,620
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3667,063
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7357,292
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6286,604
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3716,445
Delphine, InUsa 10,4496,493
Denton, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1636,937
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6496,617
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4057,087
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1826,327
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1766,323
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9436,800
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7476,678
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4706,506
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2426,986
Dover, DeUsa 10,1226,290
Dover, TnUsa 10,9776,821
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4566,498
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0666,255
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8246,726
Durham, NhUsa 9,5135,912
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7774,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -