Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 768478
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4482,764
HuamboAngola 6,9284,305
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8136,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9288,034
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9198,028
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3557,056
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0264,366
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0175,603
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9755,577
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9545,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9376,175
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1455,061
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1766,323
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Hope, BcCanada 10,3366,423
HaikouChina 5,6603,517
HailarChina 5,2303,250
HamiChina 3,3092,057
HetanChina 2,2161,377
HavanaCuba 11,9267,411
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4447,112
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4177,095
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6167,219
HelwanEgypt 2,3241,444
HurguadaEgypt 2,2881,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9223,059
HelsinkiFinland 3,2832,040
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2772,036
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,35510,784
HamburgGermany 3,8282,379
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8292,379
HannoverGermany 3,8302,380
HelgolandGermany 3,9742,470
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6962,297
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6481,645
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9384,311
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9168,026
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6197,842
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3503,325
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,2192,000
HaifaIsrael 1,8711,162
HaboroJapan 6,9824,339
HachijojimaJapan 7,4464,627
HachinoheJapan 7,1694,455
HagiJapan 6,7004,164
HakodateJapan 7,0454,378
HamadaJapan 6,7294,181
HamamatsuJapan 7,1894,468
HikoneJapan 7,0444,377
HimejiJapan 6,9424,314
HiradoJapan 6,6014,102
HirooJapan 7,2054,478
HiroshimaJapan 6,7874,217
HitaJapan 6,7184,175
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7614,201
HunLibya 3,7012,300
HomboriMali 6,0393,753
HomalinMyanmar 4,0342,507
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7782,969
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8349,218
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7779,183
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6149,082
HororataNew Zealand 14,7969,194
HyderabadPakistan 1,8721,163
HuanucoPeru 14,2398,848
HelPoland 3,2992,050
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3373,938
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7891,733
HatangaRussia 4,6492,889
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2852,041
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6735,390
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6571,030
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1621,965
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9797,444
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0653,769
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1163,800
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4002,734
HalaibSudan 2,4381,515
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1161,936
HudeibaSudan 3,0171,875
HaparandaSweden 3,7012,300
HarnosandSweden 3,7302,318
HamaSyria 1,6361,017
HassakahSyria 1,250777
Hua HinThailand 5,2613,269
HakkariTurkey 970603
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5022,798
HersonUkraine 2,0781,292
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5761,601
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9997,456
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4795,891
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8246,726
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0586,250
Hart, MiUsa 10,1196,288
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6926,023
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6566,622
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1196,910
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Hays, KsUsa 11,0846,888
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5367,168
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9496,804
Helena, MtUsa 10,5586,561
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8626,129
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4956,522
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7926,706
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4027,085
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1786,946
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2717,004
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4606,500
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9826,203
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7266,665
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2696,382
Holly, CoUsa 11,2777,007
Homer, AkUsa 8,9355,552
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8716,755
Horton, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7746,695
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4156,472
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0306,233
Houma, LaUsa 11,7247,286
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8837,385
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5046,527
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0536,868
Huron, SdUsa 10,5026,526
HanoiVietnam 5,2133,239
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9493,697
HarareZimbabwe 6,6524,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -