Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,323822
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,452902
JuninArgentina 14,3428,912
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8077,958
JacobinaBrazil 11,2226,974
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5566,560
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4586,499
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1437,546
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1537,552
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8356,112
JiuquanChina 3,7632,338
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2178,213
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5117,153
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6617,246
JoensuuFinland 3,2662,030
JokioinenFinland 3,3742,097
JyvskylFinland 3,3922,108
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7184,174
JulianehbGreenland 6,9654,328
JagdalpurIndia 3,3482,081
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2564,509
JerusalemIsrael 1,8941,177
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1018,141
JosNigeria 5,5183,429
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1343,190
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1233,183
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,6411,020
JhelumPakistan 1,7921,114
JiwaniPakistan 1,545960
JuliacaPeru 14,1078,766
JakutskRussia 5,6193,492
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,230764
JenisejskRussia 3,5432,202
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2934,532
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9224,302
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6755,390
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3181,440
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5941,612
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6134,731
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2923,288
JubaSudan 4,3352,694
JokkmokkSweden 3,9042,426
JönköpingSweden 3,6902,293
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6942,295
JendoubaTunisia 4,0412,511
JerbaTunisia 3,9582,460
JerseyUk 4,6612,897
JaltaUkraine 1,8831,170
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4287,101
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0506,866
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1966,957
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6676,629
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1496,307
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3075,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -