Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,340832
KandaharAfghanistan 1,219758
KhostAfghanistan 1,451902
KunduzAfghanistan 1,256781
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8499,227
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2816,389
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4432,139
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 799496
KandiBenin 5,9243,681
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4635,880
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4655,881
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2616,376
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8356,111
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6866,019
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0334,992
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2615,133
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1405,058
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4355,863
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8621,157
KashiChina 1,8511,150
KunmingChina 4,7062,925
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1893,846
KhargaEgypt 2,6531,649
KosseirEgypt 2,3131,437
KajaaniFinland 3,4632,152
KuopioFinland 3,3542,084
KuusamoFinland 3,5542,209
KarlsruheGermany 3,8922,419
KasselGermany 3,8322,381
KonstanzGermany 3,8322,381
KumasiGhana 6,6214,114
KalamataGreece 2,8831,791
KerkiraGreece 3,0181,876
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8131,748
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8274,243
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6163,490
KankanGuinea 7,0304,368
KindiaGuinea 7,3644,576
KissidougouGuinea 7,1634,451
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7357,914
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8693,647
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8703,647
KeszthelyHungary 3,2212,002
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4933,413
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6112,244
KotaIndia 2,4241,506
KozhikodeIndia 3,6022,239
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,8915,525
KermanIran 844524
KermanshahIran 777483
Khoram AbadIran 750466
KilkennyIreland 4,9763,092
KingstonJamaica 12,0307,475
KagoshimaJapan 6,7794,212
KanazawaJapan 7,0054,353
KaruizawaJapan 7,1684,454
KatsuuraJapan 7,3734,582
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2324,494
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0154,359
KobeJapan 6,9934,346
KochiJapan 6,9194,299
KofuJapan 7,2064,478
KumagayaJapan 7,2444,502
KumamotoJapan 6,7254,179
KumejimaJapan 6,7464,192
KureJapan 6,8024,227
KushiroJapan 7,2454,502
KutchanJapan 6,9894,343
KyotoJapan 7,0184,361
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5361,576
KitaleKenya 4,5452,824
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,127701
KufraLibya 3,3312,070
KaunasLithuania 3,0161,874
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2131,997
KybartaiLithuania 3,0641,904
KarongaMalawi 5,7193,554
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9273,683
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0924,407
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1053,794
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0553,763
KuantanMalaysia 6,1853,843
KuchingMalaysia 6,9354,310
KayesMali 6,9524,320
KeniebaMali 7,0364,372
KidalMali 5,5773,466
KitaMali 6,8674,267
KoutiaMali 6,5624,078
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3737,067
KisinevMoldova 2,3501,460
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1883,224
KhatgalMongolia 3,8262,378
KhovdMongolia 3,1791,975
KhujirtMongolia 4,0152,495
KhutagMongolia 4,0042,488
KenitraMorocco 5,4373,379
KalewaMyanmar 4,0772,534
KathaMyanmar 4,1972,608
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3413,319
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2522,643
KengtungMyanmar 4,6522,891
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0402,511
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0955,030
KathmanduNepal 3,0511,896
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0678,120
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0029,323
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9759,306
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9529,291
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0039,323
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0339,342
KanoNigeria 5,3893,349
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3343,936
KarasjokNorway 3,9502,454
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3192,684
KristiansandNorway 4,0512,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2202,622
KhasabOman 1,276793
KarachiPakistan 1,8341,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8341,140
KhanpurPakistan 1,7811,107
KhuzdarPakistan 1,551964
KororPalau 8,6055,347
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0581,900
KlodzkoPoland 3,3212,064
KoszalinPoland 3,4492,143
KrakowPoland 3,0911,921
KalakanRussia 4,9463,074
KaliningradRussia 3,1991,988
KamenskoeRussia 7,3314,556
KandalaksaRussia 3,5752,222
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5222,189
KazanRussia 2,0581,279
KemRussia 3,3122,058
KerchRussia 1,7511,088
KhabarovskRussia 6,3333,935
KirenskRussia 4,4202,746
KirovRussia 2,3681,472
KljuciRussia 7,4804,648
KolpasevRussia 3,0691,907
KorfRussia 7,4654,639
KostromaRussia 2,4591,528
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7853,595
KotlasRussia 2,6871,669
KrasnodarRussia 1,540957
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6451,022
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1281,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4792,162
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7842,973
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7751,103
KurganRussia 2,1391,329
KurskRussia 2,1421,331
KyraRussia 4,6712,903
KigaliRwanda 5,0803,157
KoldaSenegal 7,3634,575
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2804,524
KosiceSlovakia 2,9541,836
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0184,983
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2273,870
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2292,628
KadugliSudan 3,8742,407
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0751,911
KassalaSudan 3,0551,898
KhartoumSudan 3,2802,038
KostiSudan 3,4912,170
KalmarSweden 3,5212,188
KaresuandoSweden 3,9512,455
KarlstadSweden 3,7992,360
KristianstadSweden 3,6292,255
KamishliSyria 1,200746
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1243,184
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5623,456
Khon KaenThailand 5,2333,252
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2903,288
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2733,277
KairouanTunisia 3,9552,458
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,570976
KarsTurkey 1,060659
KastamonuTurkey 1,8451,146
KayseriTurkey 1,6881,049
KonyaTurkey 1,9491,211
KushkaTurkmenistan 725450
KinlossUk 4,7182,932
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0211,256
KievUkraine 2,3841,482
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8521,151
KirovogradUkraine 2,1861,358
KlepininoUkraine 1,9221,194
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0691,286
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7991,739
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0951,302
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2666,379
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4006,463
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9156,783
Keene, NhUsa 9,5655,944
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3216,414
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4107,090
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7457,299
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0116,842
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9185,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3637,061
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5866,578
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1306,917
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8126,718
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1105,661
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9704,953
KabompoZambia 6,5294,057
KabweZambia 6,4093,983
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4033,979
KafirondaZambia 6,2393,877
KaomaZambia 6,6174,112
KasamaZambia 5,8613,642
KasempaZambia 6,4404,002
KawambwaZambia 5,9123,674
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6024,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -