Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4912,791
LuandaAngola 6,7324,183
LuenaAngola 6,5864,093
La PlataArgentina 14,1088,767
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1148,771
La RiojaArgentina 14,6109,079
LaboulayeArgentina 14,5319,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6549,728
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8208,588
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8387,978
LavertonAustralia 12,4527,738
LearmonthAustralia 9,0925,650
LongreachAustralia 11,5287,163
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5287,163
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2418,228
Low HeadAustralia 12,7817,942
LinzAustria 3,4632,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6032,860
LerwickUk 4,6042,861
La PazBolivia 14,0038,701
LavrasBrazil 12,2627,620
LencoisBrazil 11,3947,080
LinharesBrazil 11,7227,284
LondrinaBrazil 12,9268,032
LomBulgaria 2,7281,695
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5275,920
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6916,022
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Langara, BcCanada 9,7726,072
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2296,357
London, OnCanada 10,0046,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4804,648
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2675,759
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5004,039
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0189,332
LanzhouChina 4,3232,686
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4562,148
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7157,902
LimonCosta Rica 13,1428,166
LarnacaCyprus 1,9181,192
LimassolCyprus 1,9751,228
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1753,837
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9273,683
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9952,482
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4557,118
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4957,143
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5007,146
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4707,127
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7298,532
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0418,725
LuxorEgypt 2,4661,533
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1918,197
Laucala BayFiji 14,1668,803
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1931,984
Le MansFrance 4,5012,797
LilleFrance 4,2732,655
LyonFrance 4,1672,590
LambarnGabon 6,2453,881
LastourvilleGabon 6,0733,774
LibrevilleGabon 6,2113,859
LeipzigGermany 3,6302,256
LindenbergGermany 3,5282,192
LamiaGreece 2,8131,748
LarissaGreece 2,8051,743
LemnosGreece 2,5771,602
LimnosGreece 2,5631,593
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0706,879
LabeGuinea 7,2314,493
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4877,759
La CeibaHonduras 12,8577,989
La MesaHonduras 12,9458,044
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0831,294
LudhianaIndia 2,0781,291
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7422,325
LatinaItaly 3,5802,225
LatronicoItaly 3,3422,077
LecceItaly 3,1611,964
LodwarKenya 4,3042,674
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9573,080
LiepajaLatvia 3,2522,021
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1421,952
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0512,517
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9341,823
LabuanMalaysia 7,0684,392
LuqaMalta 3,5692,218
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1586,934
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9688,058
LashioMyanmar 4,3922,729
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9709,303
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8389,220
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9599,296
LagosNigeria 6,2183,864
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1612,585
LillehammerNorway 4,0102,492
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9081,186
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4518,358
LimaPeru 14,4708,992
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2744,520
LisbonPortugal 5,4713,400
LeninbadRussia 1,324823
LevsiRussia 2,5691,596
LungiSierra Leone 7,4894,654
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4262,129
LanzaroteSpain 6,2913,909
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8002,983
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8632,401
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8542,395
LatakiaSyria 1,7111,063
LampangThailand 4,8333,003
LoeiThailand 5,0773,155
Lop BuriThailand 5,1613,207
LomeTogo 6,4213,990
LeemingUk 4,5852,849
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6032,860
London, EnglandUk 4,5092,802
London-GatwickUk 4,5032,798
LynehamUk 4,6252,874
L’VovUkraine 2,7971,738
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2891,422
LozovajaUkraine 1,9431,207
LubnyUkraine 2,2101,373
LuckUkraine 2,7251,693
LuganskUkraine 1,7471,086
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3306,419
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7207,283
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7807,320
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3097,028
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5545,937
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0466,864
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0196,847
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8787,381
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4126,470
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9176,784
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0176,225
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0176,846
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2897,637
Larned, KsUsa 11,1886,952
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3047,024
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7557,305
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1746,322
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9536,806
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5135,912
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5786,573
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9826,824
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9186,784
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1076,281
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7596,686
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6996,648
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0296,854
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4556,497
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6396,611
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3765,826
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9186,784
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4076,467
Libby, MtUsa 10,4046,465
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8226,725
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2246,353
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3286,418
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2797,009
Llano, TxUsa 11,9147,403
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9866,827
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0397,481
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0137,465
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0287,474
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7397,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4956,522
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6666,628
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3137,030
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8466,740
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6726,010
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7297,289
Luling, TxUsa 12,0017,458
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8346,732
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4366,485
LivingstoneZambia 6,8684,268
LundaziZambia 5,9883,721
LusakaZambia 6,5074,044
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4984,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -