Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,297806
NeuquenArgentina 15,1159,392
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,3798,935
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8618,613
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8796,760
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7327,912
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8147,341
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4477,113
NatitingouBenin 6,1133,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1157,528
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3383,317
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6923,537
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9684,951
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3646,441
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4515,252
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6475,373
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5725,327
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8326,110
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6215,979
N’DjamenaChad 4,8533,015
NanchangChina 5,6823,531
NanjingChina 5,7653,583
NanningChina 5,3263,310
NicosiaCyprus 1,9401,205
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7202,311
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4347,105
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6197,220
NegeleEthiopia 3,9072,428
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0548,733
NandiFiji 14,0548,733
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4862,166
NancyFrance 4,0512,518
NantesFrance 4,6462,887
NiceFrance 4,0142,495
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6222,251
NurembergGermany 3,6992,298
NurnbergGermany 3,7022,300
NaxosGreece 2,5881,609
NanortalikGreenland 6,9564,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9124,295
NordGreenland 5,5773,466
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0264,366
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1204,425
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9681,844
New DelhiIndia 2,3091,435
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4752,159
NaganoJapan 7,1234,427
NagasakiJapan 6,6604,139
NagoJapan 6,8314,245
NagoyaJapan 7,1084,417
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8294,244
NaraJapan 7,0424,376
NazeJapan 6,8634,264
NemuroJapan 7,3104,543
NiigataJapan 7,1234,426
NikkoJapan 7,2214,487
NobeokaJapan 6,8164,236
NairobiKenya 4,7082,926
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2068,828
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8641,158
NidaLithuania 3,1981,987
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7043,544
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5034,041
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8753,651
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0133,737
NaraMali 6,5404,064
NioroMali 6,7174,174
NemaMauritania 6,4464,006
NouakchottMauritania 7,1194,424
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3588,301
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0679,363
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8249,212
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0309,340
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1758,187
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8523,015
NiameyNiger 5,8283,622
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1092,554
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0672,527
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9723,090
NawabshahPakistan 1,7961,116
NokkundiPakistan 1,226762
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7098,519
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9474,317
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3392,075
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1823,220
NikolaevRussia 2,1381,329
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5074,043
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8134,855
NizneangarskRussia 4,4932,792
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8192,373
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7911,734
NovgorodRussia 2,8761,788
NovosibirskRussia 2,8651,780
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2992,672
No. 6Sudan 2,8461,768
NyalaSudan 4,1112,554
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3433,320
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0603,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5583,454
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9093,051
NarathiwatThailand 5,8703,648
NigdeTurkey 1,7631,096
NebitdagTurkmenistan 213132
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9901,237
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2906,394
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2906,394
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8906,767
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5607,184
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1206,910
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5985,964
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9106,158
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1396,301
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4496,493
New London, WiUsa 10,1876,330
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6527,241
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6657,249
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4116,470
New YorkUsa 9,8426,116
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8616,128
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8576,125
Newark, NjUsa 9,8776,138
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8856,764
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2266,976
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1276,915
Newport, TnUsa 10,7476,678
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1285,051
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3206,413
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7276,666
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0046,838
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7726,694
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9116,780
Norton, KsUsa 11,0106,841
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2376,362
NdolaZambia 6,2553,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -