Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8509,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7452,948
ParanaArgentina 14,1788,811
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7898,569
PehuajoArgentina 14,4818,999
PergaminoArgentina 14,2848,876
PigeArgentina 14,5919,067
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,4648,988
PosadasArgentina 13,5658,429
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9278,655
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0349,342
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0758,746
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0006,214
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2755,763
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8354,248
ParakouBenin 6,0773,776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7776,697
ParacatuBrazil 12,1737,565
ParanaBrazil 11,9597,431
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8217,967
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7057,895
ParintinsBrazil 12,0717,501
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7956,708
Passo FundoBrazil 13,3078,269
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2307,600
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0786,884
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9066,777
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6097,214
PeixeBrazil 11,9887,449
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1046,900
PicosBrazil 11,0376,859
PiraiBrazil 12,2547,614
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2717,625
PompeuBrazil 12,1377,542
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2708,246
Porto De MozBrazil 11,6197,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0818,128
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1178,151
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3028,266
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9057,398
PosseBrazil 11,9307,414
PlevenBulgaria 2,6151,625
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5981,614
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7443,569
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5545,937
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5655,944
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5425,930
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5055,285
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9306,171
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7416,053
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8386,113
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7846,080
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8866,143
ParronChile 15,1609,420
Puerto AysenChile 15,6379,717
Puerto MonttChile 15,5929,689
Punta ArenasChile 15,5599,668
PingbianChina 5,3263,309
PeralesColombia 13,0518,110
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3207,656
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2608,240
PragueCzech Republic 3,4802,163
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6787,257
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4707,127
PoloDominican Republic 11,6427,235
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4537,117
PichilingueEcuador 13,8288,593
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8998,637
PuyoEcuador 13,7438,540
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1781,353
ParisFrance 4,3362,694
PerpignanFrance 4,3772,720
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7906,083
Port-GentilGabon 6,3553,949
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5459,038
PotsdamGermany 3,6022,239
PatrasGreece 2,8841,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7334,184
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8604,263
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0716,880
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6917,265
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7207,904
PecsHungary 3,1381,950
PambanIndia 3,9902,480
PuneIndia 2,8171,750
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3403,940
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9684,330
PadovaItaly 3,6302,256
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6942,295
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6102,243
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6272,254
PantelleriaItaly 3,7592,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7562,334
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9022,425
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5952,234
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4642,153
PiacenzaItaly 3,8012,362
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7592,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6022,238
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5852,228
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3512,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6162,247
PrizziItaly 3,6102,243
PakseLaos 5,5783,466
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8333,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4243,992
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4624,016
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7006,649
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0501,895
PatheinMyanmar 4,5352,818
PutaoMyanmar 4,1212,561
PyiMyanmar 4,4342,755
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1818,191
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9889,313
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9889,314
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8147,963
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0493,759
PohangNorth Korea 6,4554,011
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0293,746
PadidanPakistan 1,7311,076
PanjgurPakistan 1,471914
ParachinarPakistan 1,441895
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,600995
PeshawarPakistan 1,567973
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8596,748
PilarParaguay 13,7428,540
PiscoPeru 14,5139,019
PiuraPeru 14,2438,850
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8368,598
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0614,388
PoznanPoland 3,3532,084
PrzemyslPoland 2,8781,788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2803,281
PortalegrePortugal 5,3093,299
Porto Portugal 5,3403,318
PavelecRussia 2,1551,339
PecoraRussia 3,0631,903
PermRussia 2,2641,407
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5624,699
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0391,888
PjatigorskRussia 1,219757
PoronajskRussia 6,8374,249
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6611,032
Providenja BayRussia 7,9244,924
PskovRussia 2,9551,836
PodorSenegal 7,1194,424
PopradSlovakia 3,0351,886
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5145,291
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5734,706
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4652,775
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1442,575
Port SudanSudan 2,6291,634
ParamariboSuriname 11,3347,043
PiteňSweden 3,7582,335
PalmyraSyria 1,518943
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,75510,412
PhetchabunThailand 5,0953,166
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9963,105
PhraeThailand 4,8993,044
PhuketThailand 5,4853,408
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4583,392
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2763,278
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3033,295
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4897,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7852,973
PoltavaUkraine 2,0931,301
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8928,633
PradoUruguay 13,9638,677
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8698,619
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Pana, IlUsa 10,6916,644
Paoli, InUsa 10,6006,587
Paris, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1506,307
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5507,177
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9726,818
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4697,127
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2376,983
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8856,764
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7316,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4737,130
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Perry, OkUsa 11,3297,040
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0056,217
Philo, OhUsa 10,3256,416
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9977,455
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5626,563
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3207,035
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1076,281
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4856,515
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1946,335
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8426,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5915,960
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1036,900
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9706,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1076,281
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5306,543
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1916,954
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8317,352
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8936,148
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Portage, WiUsa 10,2356,360
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4225,855
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7586,685
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4086,467
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3837,074
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4406,487
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2116,345
Princeton, InUsa 10,7826,700
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6445,993
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3137,030
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3647,683
PetaukeZambia 6,2683,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -