Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 974605
ShkoderAlbania 3,0281,882
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1922,605
SaltaArgentina 14,2588,860
San AntonioArgentina 14,9269,275
San LuisArgentina 14,7489,164
San RafaelArgentina 14,9789,307
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7079,139
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3098,892
SarmientoArgentina 15,3669,548
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7277,909
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7257,907
SalzburgAustria 3,5482,205
SakiAzerbaijan 767476
SalyanAzerbaijan 551342
SamaxiAzerbaijan 627390
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1664,453
SaveBenin 6,1843,843
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6438,478
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1141,935
SalvadorBrazil 11,1736,943
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4968,386
SantaremBrazil 11,8807,382
SantosBrazil 12,5397,792
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5597,804
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9327,415
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7286,667
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0988,139
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5398,413
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3177,654
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9796,823
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6597,245
São PauloBrazil 12,5397,792
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4987,766
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5518,421
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1506,929
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1216,911
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0877,511
SobralBrazil 10,7116,656
SoureBrazil 11,2276,977
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,5677,188
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6618,489
SurubimBrazil 10,5826,576
SadovoBulgaria 2,5831,605
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7211,691
SofiaBulgaria 2,7111,685
SiemreapCambodia 5,5333,438
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8275,485
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2386,362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0495,623
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8916,146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6444,750
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8635,508
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8726,134
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3345,179
Scott, SkCanada 9,8856,143
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9735,576
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3415,804
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1245,048
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7286,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6365,988
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7346,049
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4005,220
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8495,499
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0926,271
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0936,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6605,382
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5454,067
SalCape Verde 7,8184,858
SantiagoChile 15,1319,403
SewellChile 15,1279,400
ShanghaiChina 6,0303,747
ShantouChina 6,0283,746
ShenyangChina 5,7413,568
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8247,969
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4327,725
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2148,212
SibenikCroatia 3,3172,061
SplitCroatia 3,2752,035
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5672,217
StudsgårdDenmark 3,9462,452
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4737,129
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4777,132
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4297,102
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4747,130
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4127,092
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5187,158
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5157,155
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5517,178
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5777,194
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4297,102
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4327,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4887,139
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5317,165
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5157,156
San GabrielEcuador 13,5648,429
SalloumEgypt 2,7811,728
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8621,779
SohagEgypt 2,4891,547
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1631,344
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1818,191
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6699,115
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7452,327
StrasbourgFrance 3,9482,453
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1886,952
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2647,000
SukhumiGeorgia 1,312815
SchleswigGermany 3,8742,407
StuttgartGermany 3,8342,383
SamosGreece 2,4441,519
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6371,638
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7371,701
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8234,240
SiguiriGuinea 6,9484,318
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0568,113
SzegedHungary 2,9981,863
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2722,033
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7013,542
SagarIndia 2,7421,704
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8461,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8046,092
SemnanIran 257160
ShahroudIran 13483
ShirazIran 921573
ShannonIreland 5,0833,159
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9682,466
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3272,067
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1491,957
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7882,354
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9532,457
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3222,064
SigonellaItaly 3,4892,168
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1274,429
SagaJapan 6,6684,144
SaigoJapan 6,7644,203
SakaiJapan 6,7904,219
SakataJapan 7,1304,431
SapporoJapan 7,0224,364
SaseboJapan 6,6274,118
SendaiJapan 7,2454,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9214,301
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6854,154
ShinjoJapan 7,1744,458
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1044,415
ShirakawaJapan 7,2554,508
ShizuokaJapan 7,2324,494
SumotoJapan 6,9874,342
SuttsuJapan 6,9564,323
SuwaJapan 7,1504,443
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8399,843
SavannakhetLaos 5,3873,348
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0981,925
SiluteLithuania 3,1751,973
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8541,773
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7913,599
SalimaMalawi 6,0893,784
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2674,516
SibuMalaysia 6,9964,347
SanMali 6,4444,005
SegouMali 6,5554,073
SikassoMali 6,6504,132
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0333,749
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2608,240
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1142,556
SainshandMongolia 4,6052,861
SafiMorocco 5,7523,574
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9763,713
SittweMyanmar 4,1492,578
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2022,611
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8653,023
SaiqOman 1,6401,019
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2891,422
SurOman 1,7361,079
SialkotPakistan 1,8811,169
SibbiPakistan 1,507936
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,6288,468
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,5349,032
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6504,754
SandomierzPoland 2,9771,850
SniezkaPoland 3,3882,105
SuwalkiPoland 3,0311,884
SzczecinPoland 3,5232,189
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5223,432
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8364,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2366,982
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5074,044
Satu MareRomania 2,8161,750
SibiuRomania 2,6851,669
SulinaRomania 2,2381,391
SadrinskRussia 2,1551,339
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0271,881
SalekhardRussia 3,3032,053
SaratovRussia 1,6951,053
SejmcanRussia 6,7054,166
SelagoncyRussia 4,8813,033
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5344,682
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4213,369
SmolenskRussia 2,5631,593
SociRussia 1,428887
SortovalaRussia 3,1501,958
SuntarRussia 4,9923,102
SurgutRussia 2,9321,822
SverdlovskRussia 2,1801,355
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6901,671
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0546,869
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4233,991
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7022,922
SingaporeSingapore 6,4343,998
SliacSlovakia 3,1061,930
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1883,845
SineijuSouth Korea 5,8733,650
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0973,168
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7562,955
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8903,039
SevilleSpain 5,2533,264
SennarSudan 3,3982,112
ShambatSudan 3,2762,035
ShendiSudan 3,1261,942
StenseleSweden 3,9052,426
StockholmSweden 3,5492,206
StorlienSweden 4,0252,501
SundsvallSweden 3,7452,327
SantisSwitzerland 3,8212,374
SongeaTanzania 5,7313,562
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3033,295
SongkhlaThailand 5,7153,551
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1433,196
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4493,386
SurinThailand 5,4003,356
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1873,845
SokodeTogo 6,2273,869
SfaxTunisia 3,9362,446
SousseTunisia 3,9042,426
SamsunTurkey 1,6351,016
SiirtTurkey 1,128701
SivasTurkey 1,558968
SaragtTurkmenistan 583362
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9453,073
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8823,034
SarataUkraine 2,2691,410
SarnyUkraine 2,6771,664
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8921,176
SumyUkraine 2,1631,344
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,368850
SaltoUruguay 13,9488,668
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5417,172
Safford, AzUsa 12,0067,461
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4455,869
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4417,110
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8066,715
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8466,740
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4116,470
Salem, InUsa 10,6006,587
Salem, OrUsa 10,8366,734
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1956,957
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9277,411
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0467,486
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1487,549
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6457,236
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2356,982
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0337,478
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9377,418
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7926,706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8166,100
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0176,846
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2486,990
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6006,587
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5346,546
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5526,557
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1856,951
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3796,449
Selma, AlUsa 11,3197,034
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7906,084
Seymour, InUsa 10,6006,587
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6516,619
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6736,632
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5737,191
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6516,619
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5406,550
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3536,434
Southport, NcUsa 10,6766,634
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8386,735
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3716,445
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7816,699
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5056,528
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1576,312
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6696,630
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0746,881
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6675,385
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2566,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8066,715
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0176,225
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8426,116
State College, PaUsa 10,0556,248
State University, MsUsa 11,3137,030
State University, NmUsa 12,0477,486
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3556,435
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1316,917
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7446,676
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6087,213
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6816,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3227,035
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8816,762
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7036,651
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8816,762
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7826,700
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7626,066
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,080671
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5707,811
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1797,568
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9227,408
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2273,870
SocotraYemen 2,7801,727
SenangaZambia 6,8214,239
SerenjeZambia 6,2093,858
SeshekeZambia 6,9054,291
SolweziZambia 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -