Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gyzyletrek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gyzyletrek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gyzyletrek with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 932579
YardmiliAzerbaijan 588365
YevlaxAzerbaijan 738459
YaoundeCameroon 5,7773,590
YokoCameroon 5,5743,464
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1805,705
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8455,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8866,143
YanjiChina 6,1573,826
YichangChina 5,1793,218
YinchuanChina 4,4442,761
YiningChina 2,3321,449
YariguiesColombia 12,7397,916
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4977,144
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4667,125
YazdIran 637396
YakushimaJapan 6,8514,258
YamagataJapan 7,2044,476
YamaguchiJapan 6,7174,174
YokkaichiJapan 7,0894,405
YokohamaJapan 7,3054,539
YonagoJapan 6,8034,228
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5224,053
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7775,454
YeMyanmar 4,8983,044
YolaNigeria 5,2783,280
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,3843,967
YurimaguasPeru 13,9378,661
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1771,353
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9224,301
YerbentTurkmenistan 382238
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1335,675
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7176,660
York, PaUsa 10,0846,266
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1466,305
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1257,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -